P: 207-772-4457
F: 207-772-7020
Portland, ME 04101

Authorize.net

Control Scan

Godaddy SSL

Sort Tours -  

53114 George Strait - The Cowboy Rides Away
Tour Information: 
George Strait
The Cowboy Rides Away
Gillette Stadium, Foxboro MA Saturday, May 31, 2014

Musical icon George Strait has announced the dates for the second leg of his final two-year tour – The Cowboy Rides Away Tour. Strait revealed he will have special guests on each tour weekend. Get on board with VIP and forget about the hassle of traffic and parking. Enjoy this all ages motorcoach ride to one of your favorite country music stars of all time! Ride only.

1:00pm -Portland, Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
1:30pm - Biddeford, Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
1:45pm - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
2:25pm - Seabrook, NH, SAM's Club Parking Lot
6:00pm - Concert Time
Depart 30 minutes after concert completion
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA
Departure Date: 2014-05-31Return Date: 2014-05-31
Price Per Person:  One: $55.00 | Two: $55.00 | Three: $55.00 | Four: $55.00

62214 Boston Shopping Day Trip
Tour Information: 
Boston Shopping Day Trip
Sunday, June 22, 2014
Quincy Market & Faneuil Hall

Enjoy the day at your leisure. Faneuil Hall Marketplace is Boston shopping at its best with more than 100 of the finest shops and specialty pushcarts. Eat, drink, and be captivated at 14 restaurants and pubs including Cheers. Dine beneath beautiful glass canopies or at one of the many outdoor cafes.

8:00am -Portland, Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
8:30am - Biddeford, Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
8:45am - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
9:25am - Seabrook, NH, SAM's Club Parking Lot
10:00am - 4:00pm Spend the day in Boston
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Boston, MA
Departure Date: 2014-06-22Return Date: 2014-06-22
Price Per Person:  One: $35.00 | Two: $35.00 | Three: $35.00 | Four: $35.00

71114 New York City Spectacular
Tour Information: 
NEW YORK CITY
Friday, July 11- Sunday, July 13, 2014
Double Tree Suites by Hilton Times Square
1568 Broadway, NY, NY

Experience all that New York City has to offer with our 3 day, 2 night weekend spectacular. You’ll be staying at the Double Tree Suites in Time Square. This all-suite hotel will knock your socks off. It’s the only all-suite hotel in Time Square. Location, location, location! Your guided city tour will highlight the best of NYC and the food will have you begging for more!

INCLUDES: 3 Days, 2 Nights Suite Lodging in Times Square
3 Hour Guided City Tour
Free Time in NYC
Lunch at Carmine's in Times Square
Guided NYC Food Shopping Tour

Please view the .pdf for trip details!

* These suites can accommodate up to 5 in one room (Two double beds and a pull out couch). The price for 5 people is $485 per person. King suites are also available. Must call 207-772-4457 for these rooming options. Travel Insurance is available for this tour. You must call to purchase the insurance. There will be no reimbursement for cancellations without travel insurance.
Download PDF
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
New York City, NY
Departure Date: 2014-07-11Return Date: 2014-07-13
Price Per Person:  One: $1330.00 | Two: $797.00 | Three: $623.00 | Four: $537.00

71314 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series at NHMS
Tour Information: 
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series at NHMS
Camping World RV Sales 301
Sunday, July 13, 2014
1:00pm Race Time

The NASCAR Sprint Cup Series returns to New Hampshire Motor Speedway for the 22nd consecutive year. Get on the bus and avoid the hassle of traffic and parking. Ride only. Does not include admission to the race.

8:00am - Portland, Marginal Way P&R
8:30am - Biddeford, Exit 32 P&R
8:45am - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
9:25am - Seabrook, NH Sam's Club Parking Lot
1:00pm - Race Time!
Depart 30 minutes after race completion
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Loudon, NH
Departure Date: 2014-07-13Return Date: 2014-07-13
Price Per Person:  One: $40.00 | Two: $40.00 | Three: $40.00 | Four: $40.00

80714 One Direction "Where We Are"
Tour Information: 
One Direction
"Where We Are Tour"
Thursday, August 7, 2014
Gillette Stadium

Global superstars One Direction will be bringing the North American leg of their worldwide WHERE WE ARE 2014 tour to Gillette Stadium on August 7th. One Direction formed in 2010 and has since amassed a loyal fan base and fame all across the globe. Their third studio album MIDNIGHT MEMORIES immediately shot to #1 in 97 countries around the world.

VIP provides a safe, all-ages bus ride to Gillette Stadium and departs for return 30 minutes after concert completion. Ride Only. Does not include concert ticket.

2:00pm -Portland, Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
2:30pm - Biddeford, Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
2:45pm - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
3:25pm - Seabrook, NH, SAM's Club Parking Lot
7:00pm - Concert Time
Depart 30 minutes after concert completion
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA
Departure Date: 2014-08-07Return Date: 2014-08-07
Price Per Person:  One: $55.00 | Two: $55.00 | Three: $55.00 | Four: $55.00

80814 One Direction "Where We Are"
Tour Information: 
One Direction
"Where We Are Tour"
Friday, August 8, 2014
Gillette Stadium

Global superstars One Direction will be bringing the North American leg of their worldwide WHERE WE ARE 2014 tour to Gillette Stadium on August 7th. One Direction formed in 2010 and has since amassed a loyal fan base and fame all across the globe. Their third studio album MIDNIGHT MEMORIES immediately shot to #1 in 97 countries around the world.

VIP provides a safe, all-ages bus ride to Gillette Stadium and departs for return 30 minutes after concert completion. Ride Only. Does not include concert ticket.

2:00pm -Portland, Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
2:30pm - Biddeford, Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
2:45pm - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
3:25pm - Seabrook, NH, SAM's Club Parking Lot
7:00pm - Concert Time
Depart 30 minutes after concert completion
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA
Departure Date: 2014-08-08Return Date: 2014-08-08
Price Per Person:  One: $55.00 | Two: $55.00 | Three: $55.00 | Four: $55.00

81014 Luke Bryan "My Kind of Night" Tour
Tour Information: 
Luke Bryan
"That's My Kind of Night" at Gillette Stadium
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Ride Only
Reigning ACM Entertainer of the Year Luke Bryan has announced additional dates to his first-ever headline stadium tour, which will take place this summer on his “That’s My Kind of Night Tour.” The tour will now include a stop at Gillette Stadium in Foxboro, MA on August 10. Dierks Bentley will be a special guest on 3 dates of the tour, including Gillette Stadium and opening acts for all dates on the 2014 “That’s My Kind of Night Tour” are Cole Swindell and Lee Brice.

1:00pm - Portland, Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
1:30pm - Biddeford, Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
1:45pm - Wells, Exit 19 Transprotation Center
2:25pm - Seabrook, NH SAM's Club Parking Lot
4:30pm - Arrival to the Stadium
6:00pm - Concert Time
Depart 30 minutes after show completion.
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Portsmouth, NH
Destination: 
Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA
Departure Date: 2014-08-10Return Date: 2014-08-10
Price Per Person:  One: $55.00 | Two: $55.00 | Three: $55.00 | Four: $55.00

92114 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series at NHMS
Tour Information: 
OSRAM SYLVANIA 300
Sunday, September 21, 2014 2:00pm
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
New Hampshire Motor Speedway

For the 12th year in a row, SYLVANIA will sponsor the fall Cup race at NHMS in the form of the OSRAM SYLVANIA 300. The race will again serve as the second race in the Chase for the Sprint Cup, where it functions as a stepping stone for aspiring champions. The NASCAR Sprint Cup Series returns to New Hampshire Motor Speedway for the 22nd consecutive year. Get on the bus and avoid the hassle of traffic and parking. Ride only. Does not include admission to the race.

9:00am - Portland, Marginal Way P&R
9:30am - Biddeford, Exit 32 P&R
9:45am - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
10:25am - Seabrook, NH Sam's Club Parking Lot
2:00pm - Race Time!
Depart 30 minutes after race completion
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Loudon, NH
Departure Date: 2014-09-21Return Date: 2014-09-21
Price Per Person:  One: $40.00 | Two: $40.00 | Three: $40.00 | Four: $40.00

101714 Fall Foliage Turkey Train
Tour Information: 
Fall Foliage Turkey Train
Friday, October 17, 2014
12:00pm Train

Start your morning off with a deluxe motorcoach ride to Libby & Sons U-Picks Farm. Here you will have the chance to enjoy a fresh blueberry donut and hot mulled cider, on us!! You'll also have the chance to pick your own apples try some kettle corn. Next, we're off on a scenic ride with photo stops en route to Meredith, NH to board the Turkey Train. Ride the rails around Lake Winnipesaukee and enjoy a complete turkey dinner with all the fixin's, served by Hart's Turkey Farm. Enjoy the deluxe motorcoach ride home, while it's still light enough for more foliage photos.
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford
Destination: 
Limerick, ME & Meredith, NH
Departure Date: 2014-10-17Return Date: 2014-10-17
Price Per Person:  One: $93.00 | Two: $93.00 | Three: $93.00 | Four: $93.00

101814 Salem Haunted Happenings
Tour Information: 
Haunted Happenings
Salem Village, MA
Saturday, October 18, 2014

No place on earth celebrates Halloween quite like Salem Village. Get a taste of both the day time and the evening in historic Salem Village during the month of Haunted Happenings. Your motorcoach will drop you off in downtown Salem, where you can visit the museums, reenactments, haunted houses, psychic fairs and more. Spend the day exploring all that Salem Village has to offer, on your own terms! Just be back to the bus by 9pm for the ride home. Ps - Come as you aren’t! Put on your costume and fit right in!

10:00am Portland Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
10:30am Biddeford Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
10:45am Wells Exit 19 Transportation Center
11:25am Seabrook, NH Sam’s Club Parking Lot 11 Batchelder Rd
12:00pm – 9:00pm – Discover Salem Village!
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Salem Village, MA
Departure Date: 2014-10-18Return Date: 2014-10-18
Price Per Person:  One: $40.00 | Two: $40.00 | Three: $40.00 | Four: $40.00

102614 Salem Haunted Happenings
Tour Information: 
Salem Haunted Happenings
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Salem Village, MA

How about a leisurely Sunday in Salem Village? Of course, you must get along well with witches, psychics and all things in costume. There is much to see and do in downtown Salem. Visit the haunted houses, Witch Museum, Wax Museum, Carnival and more. The bus will drop you off in downtown Salem at 10am and pick you up at 6pm. The in-between time is yours to discover Salem!

8:00am Portland Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
8:30am Biddeford Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
8:45am Wells Exit 19 Transportation Center
9:25am Seabrook, NH Sam’s Club Parking Lot 11 Batchelder Rd
10:00am – 6:00pm – Discover Salem Village!
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Salem Village, MA
Departure Date: 2014-10-26Return Date: 2014-10-26
Price Per Person:  One: $40.00 | Two: $40.00 | Three: $40.00 | Four: $40.00

103114 Halloween Night in Salem Village
Tour Information: 
Halloween Night in Salem
Salem Village, MA
Friday, October 31, 2014

Come on, it’s Halloween. Get out of work a little bit early to howl at the moon!. There’s certainly nowhere better to spend your Halloween night than Salem Village for Haunted Happenings. Discover Salem in all its glory with the psychic fair, carnival and so much more. Put on your costume and slip into the nightlife that is Salem Village on Halloween. The night is yours to become part of the magic. The bus will drop you off in downtown Salem at 5pm and pick you up at midnight.

3:00pm Portland Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
3:30pm Biddeford Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
3:45pm Wells Exit 19 Transportation Center
4:25pm Seabrook, NH Sam’s Club Parking Lot 11 Batchelder Rd
5:00pm – 12:00am – Discover Salem Village!
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Salem Village, MA
Departure Date: 2014-10-31Return Date: 2014-10-31
Price Per Person:  One: $40.00 | Two: $40.00 | Three: $40.00 | Four: $40.00

110814 New York City Freestyle
Tour Information: 
New York City Freestyle
Saturday, November 8, 2014
New York, New York

Relax and enjoy your ride to New York City, where there’s something for everyone – museums, theater, and entertainment. Everything is easily accessible by taxi, bus or subway, so the day is yours to freestyle in the city. Catch a matinee, visit the World’s Largest Toy Store, check out the view from the Empire State Building or hit the streets for fine shopping along 5th Ave or visit Macy’s. There’s plenty to see and do in NYC! We’ll drop you off at Bryant Park, situated behind the New York Public Library in midtown Manhattan, between 40th and 42nd Streets & Fifth and Sixth Avenues. Departure will be at 8:00pm. Relax, enjoy provided refreshments or catch some Zzz’s on your ride home.

4:00am - Portland, Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
4:30am - Biddeford, Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
4:45am - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
5:25am - Seabrook, NH, SAM's Club Parking Lot
10:00am - Arrival to NYC
8:00pm - Depart NYC
12:35am - Seabrook, NH
1:15am - Wells
1:30am - Biddeford
2:00am - Portland
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
New York City, NY
Departure Date: 2014-11-08Return Date: 2014-11-08
Price Per Person:  One: $110.00 | Two: $110.00 | Three: $110.00 | Four: $110.00

112914 Boston Shopping Day Trip
Tour Information: 
Boston Shopping Day Trip
Saturday, November 29th, 2014
Quincy Market & Faneuil Hall

Enjoy the day at your leisure. Get all of you goliday shopping completed in one day! Faneuil Hall Marketplace is Boston shopping at its best with more than 100 of the finest shops and specialty pushcarts. Eat, drink, and be captivated at 14 restaurants and pubs including Cheers. Dine beneath beautiful glass canopies or at one of the many outdoor cafes.

8:00am -Portland, Marginal Way Park & Ride Lot
8:30am - Biddeford, Exit 32 Park & Ride Lot
8:45am - Wells, Exit 19 Transportation Center
9:25am - Seabrook, NH, SAM's Club Parking Lot
10:00am - 4:00pm Spend the day in Boston
Departure Locations: 
Portland, Biddeford, Wells, Seabrook, NH
Destination: 
Boston, MA
Departure Date: 2014-11-29Return Date: 2014-11-29
Price Per Person:  One: $35.00 | Two: $35.00 | Three: $35.00 | Four: $35.00